home uniprot
Protein Search Site Search
 
       Home      About PIR     Databases      Search/Retrieval      Download      Support
HOME / iProLINK / BioThesaurus


Data Sources of BioThesaurus (2.0)
Database# Records Mapped to UniProtKB # Unique Names
UniProtKB3,312,0833,279,770
EC Number4,7016,699
PIR-PSD253,259268,703
GenAtlas15,05553,120
DictyBase7551,985
SGD4,66313,653
TAIR22,58511,484
OMIM11,37044,797
WormBase20,03326,644
MGI20,39264,197
WormPep22,73431,057
EcoGene4,0557,453
Genedb Spombe4,9786,056
Gramene73,930119,399
RGD8,57531,357
GeneFarm1,3751,403
ZFIN9,81014,571
FlyBase18,89358,610
HGNC17,26065,454
Entrez Gene1,481,3381,679,868
EcoCyc351,62727,018
TIGR91,72926,353
Refseq2,125,815679,089
GenBank/EMBL3,295,492783,202
Total 11,172,507 4,973,627
BioThesaurus 2.0 is based on source releases available on September 1, 2006.




PIR
 HomeAbout PIRDatabasesSearch/AnalysisDownloadSupport  SITE MAPTERMS OF USE
©2014 Protein Information Resource